Gold Member Since 2005
Audited Supplier
Hangzhou Truemax Machinery and Equipment Co., Ltd.

Heavy Truck, Truck, Truck Mixer manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Dongfen/Beiben Concrete Heavy Truck, Expect to Brazil Tower Crane (TC5510), Placing Radius 28m Truemax Concrete Placing Boom and so on.

(/ )

Dongfen/Beiben Concrete Heavy Truck

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Production Capacity: 10 Units/Month
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Product Catalog
Truck-mounted Concrete Equipment
33 Products
Content
Product Image
Product Name
FOB Price
Port
Payment Terms
Product Package
Product Attribute
Product Table
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: CTM10/12
  • Transmission Type: Manual
  • Displacement: 1.8
  • Payload: 20T
  • Drive Mode: 8x4
  • Condition: New
  • Trademark: Truemax
  • Origin: China
  • Certification: ISO9000
  • Emission Standard: State four
  • Engine Type: 2 Stroke
  • Fuel: Diesel
  • Maximum Horsepower: 300-400hp
  • Vehicle: Dongfeng, Beiben, Sino
  • Specification: ISO9001: 2000 and CE CERTIFICAT
  • HS Code: 8479109000
Product Description

Dongfen/Beiben Concrete Heavy Truck

1.   Closed loop hydraulic system and constant hydraulic oil temperature controller are used. Key hydraulic accessories include: hydraulic plunger pump, adjuster mechanism with servo, hydraulic motor and reducer are all made by internationally known brands and offer stable and reliable and reliable performances.

2.   Pneumatic Water Supple System. The pressure is provided by the air tank on the chassis with pressure protection devices .The Water inlet connector fits for both normal water pipe and fire fitting.

3.   Multi-outlet washing design. Cleaning requirements are met by the three fixed pipes for washing the agitator drum ,charging hopper and discharging hopper respectively ,and another flexible water outlet.

4.   Three-point Operation System. One in the cab to allow control of the agitator drum to turn forward and reverse, and to perform the "feed" ,"discharge", "agitate" and "stop" functions .Two at the rear with one operation handle at each side to perform "charge" "accelerate" ,"discharge" ,"agitate" and "stop" .Three are interlocking.

Dongfen/Beiben Concrete Heavy Truck
Dongfen/Beiben Concrete Heavy Truck

SPECIFICATIONS7M³9M³10M³
Geometric volume of drum(m³)11.314.9116.2
Mixing capacity(m³)79.6410
Material of blades/drumQ345MNQ345MNB520JJ
Inclination angle for drum(@)151213
Padding rate(%)61.94%64.65%63%
Residual rate(%)<0.16%<0.16%<1%
Charging speed(m³/min)≥3≥3≥3
Discharging speed(m³/min)≥1.2≥1.2≥2
Mixing speed(r/min)50-2200-1470-260
Capacity for water tank(|)350350350
Air pressure(mpa)0.40.40.4
Max.External diameter of drum(mm)211823422432
Length of the drum(mm)386847644811
A Upper-fixing Length(mm)593066006685
B Subframe Length(mm)509057605575
C Chute Position(mm)840840850
D Center of Gravity when Fully Load(mm)238526952750
E Hopper Height(mm)250025702660
F Upper-fixing Height(mm)256526352785
Overall dimension(L*W*H/mm)5930*2490*25656600*2490*26356685*2490*2785
Weight(Kg)390045005000
Water suppleAir pressureAir pressureAir pressure
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Ms. Victory
Manager
*From:
To: Ms. Victory
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now

Find Similar Products By Category