Zhejiang, China
Business Type:
Manufacturer/Factory & Trading Company
Number of Employees:
108
Year of Establishment:
2008-12-11
Management System Certification:
ISO9001:2015
Average Lead Time:
Peak season lead time: 1-3 months
Off season lead time: 1-3 months
OEM/ODM Service
Sample Available

Heavy Truck, Truck, Truck Mixer manufacturer / supplier in China, offering 3-12cbm Cement Mixer Transit Mixer Concrete Mixer Truck, Concrete Mixer Truck with Mounted Concrete Pump, Remote Control Truck Mounted Boom Pump and so on.

Diamond Member Since 2005
Audited Supplier
  • 3-12cbm Cement Mixer Transit Mixer Concrete Mixer Truck
  • 3-12cbm Cement Mixer Transit Mixer Concrete Mixer Truck
  • 3-12cbm Cement Mixer Transit Mixer Concrete Mixer Truck
  • 3-12cbm Cement Mixer Transit Mixer Concrete Mixer Truck
  • 3-12cbm Cement Mixer Transit Mixer Concrete Mixer Truck
  • 3-12cbm Cement Mixer Transit Mixer Concrete Mixer Truck

3-12cbm Cement Mixer Transit Mixer Concrete Mixer Truck

Get Latest Price
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Port: Shanghai, China
Production Capacity: 10 Units/Month
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T
Certification: ISO9000
Transmission Type: Manual
Emission Standard: State four
Displacement: 1.8
Payload: 20T
Fuel: Diesel

You Might Also Like

Loading...

Basic Info

Model NO.
CTM3-CTM12
Drive Mode
8x4
Maximum Horsepower
300-400hp
Condition
New
Vehicle
Dongfeng,Beiben,Sino
Trademark
Truemax
Specification
ISO9001: 2000 and CE CERTIFICAT
Origin
China
HS Code
8479109000

3-12cbm Cement Mixer Transit Mixer Concrete Mixer Truck

1.   Closed loop hydraulic system and constant hydraulic oil temperature controller are used. Key hydraulic accessories include: hydraulic plunger pump, adjuster mechanism with servo, hydraulic motor and reducer are all made by internationally known brands and offer stable and reliable and reliable performances.

2.   Pneumatic Water Supple System. The pressure is provided by the air tank on the chassis with pressure protection devices .The Water inlet connector fits for both normal water pipe and fire fitting.

3.   Multi-outlet washing design. Cleaning requirements are met by the three fixed pipes for washing the agitator drum ,charging hopper and discharging hopper respectively ,and another flexible water outlet.

4.   Three-point Operation System. One in the cab to allow control of the agitator drum to turn forward and reverse, and to perform the "feed" ,"discharge", "agitate" and "stop" functions .Two at the rear with one operation handle at each side to perform "charge" "accelerate" ,"discharge" ,"agitate" and "stop" .Three are interlocking.

3-12cbm Cement Mixer Transit Mixer Concrete Mixer Truck
3-12cbm Cement Mixer Transit Mixer Concrete Mixer Truck
 
SPECIFICATIONS7M³9M³10M³
Geometric volume of drum(m³)11.314.9116.2
Mixing capacity(m³)79.6410
Material of blades/drumQ345MNQ345MNB520JJ
Inclination angle for drum(@)151213
Padding rate(%)61.94%64.65%63%
Residual rate(%)<0.16%<0.16%<1%
Charging speed(m³/min)≥3≥3≥3
Discharging speed(m³/min)≥1.2≥1.2≥2
Mixing speed(r/min)50-2200-1470-260
Capacity for water tank(|)350350350
Air pressure(mpa)0.40.40.4
Max.External diameter of drum(mm)211823422432
Length of the drum(mm)386847644811
A Upper-fixing Length(mm)593066006685
B Subframe Length(mm)509057605575
C Chute Position(mm)840840850
D Center of Gravity when Fully Load(mm)238526952750
E Hopper Height(mm)250025702660
F Upper-fixing Height(mm)256526352785
Overall dimension(L*W*H/mm)5930*2490*25656600*2490*26356685*2490*2785
Weight(Kg)390045005000
Water suppleAir pressureAir pressureAir pressure

Send your message to this supplier

*From:
*To:
avatar Mrs. Helen
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now

People who viewed this also viewed